ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:26:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DGHA HWH SPL (02848)
NEW DELHI to RANCHI
DGHA HWH SPL (02848)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Garib RathZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GD2
2
G16
3
G15
4
G14
5
G13
6
G12
7
G11
8
G10
9
G9
10
G8
11
G7
12
G6
13
G5
14
G4
15
G3
16
G2
17
G1
18
GD1
Train Started/will Start from 07-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DGHA HWH SPL (02848)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:10 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)440
3PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)634
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:12 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)786
5BBUBHABUA ROAD01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)839
6SSMSASARAM02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)886
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)904
8NBGNABENAGAR ROAD03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)940
9JPLJAPLA03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)956
10GHDGARWA ROAD04:38 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)1003
11DTODALTONGANJ05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)1036
12LTHRLATEHAR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1104
13TORITORI06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)1137
14BRKABARKA KANA08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1221
15MURIMURI09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1279
16RNCRANCHI11:20 (Day 2)Destination1341
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.