ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:27:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DMM MTM NS EXP (17246)
DHARMAVARAM JN to NARASAPUR
DHARMAVARAM JN to MACHILIPATNAM
DMM MTM NS EXP (17246)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: DMM MTM NS EXP (17246)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DMMDHARMAVARAM JNSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2MGBMUDIGUBBA13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)35
3KRYKADIRI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)68
4MCUMULACALACHERUVU14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)105
5MPLMADANAPALLE RD15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)145
6VLDVAYALPAD15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)152
7KCIKALLKIRI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)173
8PILPILER16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)187
9PAKPAKALA JN17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)228
10TPTYTIRUPATI18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)270
11RURENIGUNTA JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)280
12KHTSRI KALAHASTI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)303
13VKIVENKATAGIRI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)327
14VDDVENDODU20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)344
15GDRGUDUR JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)363
16NLRNELLORE21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)401
17KVZKAVALI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)451
18OGLONGOLE23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)517
19CLXCHIRALA23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)567
20BPPBAPATLA00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)582
21TELTENALI JN01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)624
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)655
23GDVGUDIVADA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)699
24KKLRKAIKOLUR04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)728
25AKVDAKIVIDU04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)745
26BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)763
27BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)764
28VVMVIRAVASARAM05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)775
29PKOPALAKOLLU05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)785
30NSNARASAPUR06:05 (Day 2)Destination794
Train Splits at GUDIVADA JN (GDV)
32GDVGUDIVADA JN02:35 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)699
33GVLGUDLAVALLERU03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)710
34KVMKAVUTARAM03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)714
35PAVPEDANA03:46 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)726
36CLUCHILAKALAPUDI03:55 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)732
37MTMMACHILIPATNAM04:30 (Day 2)Destination736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.