ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 09:06:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DNR TATA EXP (08184)
DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN
DNR TATA EXP (08184)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D8
3
D7
4
D6
5
D5
6
D4
7
D3
8
C1
9
D2
10
D1
11
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 11-11-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DNR TATA EXP (08184)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource05:46 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN06:05 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)10
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)13
4PNCPATNA SAHEB06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)20
5FUTFATWA06:42 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)32
6KOOKHUSROPUR06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)41
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)56
8BARHBARH07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)74
9MKAMOKAMEH JN08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)99
10HTZHATHIDAH JN08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)106
11LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)132
12KIULKIUL JN08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)133
13MNPMANANPUR09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)147
14JMUJAMUI09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)161
15GHRGIDHAUR09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)176
16JAJJHAJHA10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)187
17STLSIMULTALA10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)206
18JSMEJASIDIH JN10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)231
19MDPMADHUPUR JN11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)260
20VDSVIDYASAGAR11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)284
21JMTJAMTARA11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)302
22CRJCHITTARANJAN12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)317
23ASNASANSOL JN13:00 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)342
24BURNBURNPUR13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)347
25JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)379
26PRRPURULIA JN15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)418
27CNICHANDIL JN16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)472
28TATATATANAGAR JN17:15 (Day 1)Destination508
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.