ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 06:46:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DOON EXP SPL (03009)
HOWRAH JN to YOGNAGARI RISHIKESH
DOON EXP SPL (03009)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 12-01-2021 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DOON EXP SPL (03009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE20:50 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)20
3CGRCHANDAN NAGAR21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)33
4BDCBANDEL JN21:22 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)40
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)107
6PANPANAGARH23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)155
7DGRDURGAPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)171
8RNGRANIGANJ23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)194
9ASNASANSOL JN00:06 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)213
10BRRBARAKAR00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)230
11DHNDHANBAD JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)271
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)301
13PNMEPARASNATH02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)319
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)346
15PSBPARSABAD03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)368
16KQRKODERMA03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)394
17PRPPAHARPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)438
18GAYAGAYA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)470
19GRRUGURARU05:19 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)492
20RFJRAFIGANJ05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)508
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)539
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)555
23SSMSASARAM06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)573
24KTQKUDRA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)598
25BBUBHABUA ROAD07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)621
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:10 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)673
27KEIKASHI10:05 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)685
28BSBVARANASI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)690
29BTPBABATPUR10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)709
30KSFKHALISPUR10:58 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)718
31JLLJALALGANJ11:10 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)729
32ZBDZAFARABAD JN11:26 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)741
33JNUJAUNPUR JN11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)747
34SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)781
35BWIBILWAI12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)792
36MLPRMALIPUR12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)806
37ABPAKBARPUR13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)825
38GGJGOSHAINGANJ13:28 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)847
39AYAYODHYA13:56 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)878
40ACNDA N DEV NAGAR14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)883
41FDFAIZABAD JN14:26 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)886
42SLWSOHWAL14:47 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)901
43RDLRUDAULI15:07 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)924
44DYDDARYABAD15:38 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)947
45SGJSAFDARGANJ16:19 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)967
46BBKBARABANKI JN17:06 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)985
47LKOLUCKNOW NR18:00 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1013
48SANSANDILA18:59 (Day 2)19:01 (Day 2)1062
49BLMBALAMU JN19:24 (Day 2)19:26 (Day 2)1082
50HRIHARDOI19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1115
51AJIANJHI SHAHABAD20:20 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1147
52SPNSHAHJEHANPUR21:05 (Day 2)21:07 (Day 2)1178
53TLHTILHAR21:24 (Day 2)21:26 (Day 2)1196
54PMRPITAMBARPUR21:56 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1229
55BEBAREILLY22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1248
56NRSNAGARIA SADAT22:55 (Day 2)22:57 (Day 2)1280
57RMURAMPUR23:24 (Day 2)23:26 (Day 2)1312
58MBMORADABAD00:15 (Day 3)00:23 (Day 3)1339
59SEOSEOHARA01:11 (Day 3)01:13 (Day 3)1385
60DPRDHAMPUR01:27 (Day 3)01:29 (Day 3)1398
61NGGNAGINA01:45 (Day 3)01:47 (Day 3)1415
62NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:10 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1437
63LRJLAKSAR JN03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1479
64JWPJWALAPUR04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1502
65HWHARIDWAR JN04:25 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1506
66RWLRAIWALA04:50 (Day 3)04:52 (Day 3)1517
67YNRKYOGNAGARI RISHIKESH05:30 (Day 3)Destination1528
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.