ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:51:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DR TEN FEST SPL (06071)
DADAR to TIRUNELVELI JN.
DR TEN FEST SPL (06071)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
S7
4
S6
5
S5
6
S4
7
S3
8
S2
9
S1
10
B2
11
B1
12
A1
13
D2
14
D1
15
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 17-12-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DR TEN FEST SPL (06071)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE21:04 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)25
3PNVLPANVEL21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)60
4CHICHIPLUN01:02 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)316
5RNRATNAGIRI02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)422
6KKWKANKAVALI03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)578
7THVMTHIVIM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)692
8MAOMADGAON06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)757
9KAWRKARWAR07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)839
10HNAHONNAVAR09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)935
11UDUDUPI10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)1106
12MAJNMANGALORE JN12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1187
13CANKANNUR13:57 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1324
14CLTKOZHIKODE15:17 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1413
15SRRSHORANUR JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1499
16PGTPALAKKAD JN17:37 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1543
17CBECOIMBATORE JN19:37 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1598
18TUPTIRUPPUR20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1647
19EDERODE JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1698
20KRRKARUR22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1763
21DGDINDIGUL JN23:52 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1837
22MDUMADURAI JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1903
23VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN01:51 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)1946
24TENTIRUNELVELI JN.04:10 (Day 3)Destination2059
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.