ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 06:37:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216)
UDHAMPUR to DURG
DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
D1
5
SE2
6
SE1
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B4
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A2
19
A1
20
HA1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 24-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DURG FESTIVAL SP (08216)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UHPUDHAMPURSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2JATJAMMU TAWI00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)54
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT02:42 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)153
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT05:00 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)266
5LDHLUDHIANA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)318
6RPJRAJPURA JN07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)404
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)432
8NDLSNEW DELHI10:50 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)630
9AGCAGRA CANTT13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)824
10GWLGWALIOR15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)943
11JHSJHANSI JN17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1040
12MAKRMALKHEDI19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1192
13SGOSAUGOR20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1263
14DMODAMOH21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1341
15KMZKATNI MURWARA23:20 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1450
16SDLSHAHDOL02:12 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1575
17APRANUPPUR JN03:02 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1616
18PNDPENDRA ROAD03:45 (Day 3)03:47 (Day 3)1666
19USLUSLAPUR06:05 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1759
20BYTBHATAPARA07:01 (Day 3)07:03 (Day 3)1810
21TLDTILDA07:23 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)1837
22RRAIPUR JN08:00 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1874
23DURGDURG09:05 (Day 3)Destination1914
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.