ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 15:09:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DURGIANA EXP (02357)
KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN
DURGIANA EXP (02357)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
BE1
20
A1
21
AE1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DURGIANA EXP (02357)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource12:10 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)203
3DHNDHANBAD JN15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)262
4PNMEPARASNATH16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)309
5GAYAGAYA JN18:38 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)460
6SSMSASARAM19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)563
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)663
8BSBVARANASI JN22:06 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)680
9LKOLUCKNOW NR02:43 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)963
10BEBAREILLY06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1198
11MBMORADABAD07:50 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)1289
12SRESAHARANPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1482
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1563
14LDHLUDHIANA JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1676
15JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1733
16BEASBEAS16:12 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)1769
17ASRAMRITSAR JN17:20 (Day 2)Destination1812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.