ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:41:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DURGIANA EXP (02357)
KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN
DURGIANA EXP (02357)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
A1
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DURGIANA EXP (02357)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource12:10 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)203
3DHNDHANBAD JN15:57 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)262
4GAYAGAYA JN18:38 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)460
5SSMSASARAM19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)563
6DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)663
7BSBVARANASI JN22:06 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)680
8LKOLUCKNOW NR02:43 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)963
9BEBAREILLY06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)1198
10MBMORADABAD07:50 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)1289
11SRESAHARANPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1482
12UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1563
13LDHLUDHIANA JN14:32 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1676
14JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:42 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1733
15BEASBEAS16:20 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)1769
16ASRAMRITSAR JN17:20 (Day 2)Destination1812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.