ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 13:06:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522)
ERNAKULAM JN to BARAUNI JN
ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 04-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)20
3AFKANGAMALI10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)29
4CKICHALAKUDI11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)44
5IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)51
6TCRTHRISUR11:30 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)75
7WKIWADAKANCHERI11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)91
8OTPOTTAPPALAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)120
9PGTPALAKKAD JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)152
10CBECOIMBATORE JN15:22 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)206
11TUPTIRUPPUR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)256
12EDERODE JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)307
13SASALEM JN18:02 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)369
14JTJJOLARPETTAI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)489
15KPDKATPADI JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)573
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)702
17GDRGUDUR JN01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)840
18NLRNELLORE02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)878
19OGLONGOLE03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)994
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1132
21KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1232
22WLWARANGAL08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)1340
23RDMRAMGUNDAM09:55 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)1440
24MCIMANCHIRYAL10:07 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1454
25BPABELAMPALLI10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1474
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR10:50 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)1512
27BPQBALHARSHAH12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1582
28CDCHANDRAPUR13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1596
29SEGMSEVAGRAM14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1717
30NGPNAGPUR16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1793
31AMLAAMLA JN18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1961
32BZUBETUL19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1983
33GDYAGHORADONGRI19:55 (Day 2)19:56 (Day 2)2020
34ETITARSI JN22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)2090
35BPLBHOPAL JN00:00 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2189
36LARLALITPUR02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2390
37JHSJHANSI JN04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2479
38ORAIORAI05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2593
39PHNPOKHRAYAN06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2641
40CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:35 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)2699
41ONUNNAO JN09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)2717
42ASHAISHBAGH10:10 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2772
43BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:39 (Day 3)10:42 (Day 3)2781
44BBKBARABANKI JN11:33 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2806
45GDGONDA JN12:50 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)2894
46MURMANKAPUR JN13:27 (Day 3)13:29 (Day 3)2922
47BSTBASTI14:15 (Day 3)14:18 (Day 3)2983
48KLDKHALILABAD14:42 (Day 3)14:44 (Day 3)3013
49GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:40 (Day 3)15:55 (Day 3)3048
50DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:59 (Day 3)17:01 (Day 3)3097
51BTTBHATNI JN17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)3118
52SVSIWAN JN18:07 (Day 3)18:12 (Day 3)3167
53CPRCHHAPRA19:22 (Day 3)19:27 (Day 3)3228
54SEESONPUR JN20:28 (Day 3)20:30 (Day 3)3281
55HJPHAJIPUR JN20:40 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)3287
56MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:50 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)3341
57SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:45 (Day 3)22:50 (Day 3)3392
58BJUBARAUNI JN00:05 (Day 4)Destination3443
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.