ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2021 00:18:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP (22878)
ERNAKULAM JN to HOWRAH JN
ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP (22878)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
PWR
Train Schedule: ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP (22878)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource00:20 (Day 1)0
2TCRTHRISUR01:28 (Day 1)01:30 (Day 1)74
3PGTPALAKKAD JN03:02 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)151
4CBECOIMBATORE JN04:22 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)205
5EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)305
6SASALEM JN06:57 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)365
7JTJJOLARPETTAI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)485
8KPDKATPADI JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)568
9RURENIGUNTA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)694
10OGLONGOLE15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)932
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:15 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)1070
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)1219
13DVDDUVVADA00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)1403
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1468
15CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)1537
16PSAPALASA03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1610
17BAMBRAHMAPUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1684
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:40 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1831
19BBSBHUBANESWAR07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1849
20CTCCUTTACK08:23 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)1877
21BHCBHADRAKH10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1992
22BLSBALASORE11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)2054
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)2175
24HWHHOWRAH JN14:50 (Day 2)Destination2291
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.