ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 20:56:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS HWH FEST SPL (02878)
ERNAKULAM JN to HOWRAH JN
ERS HWH FEST SPL (02878)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
A2
3
A1
4
B2
5
B1
6
BE1
7
S13
8
S12
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 19-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERS HWH FEST SPL (02878)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2TCRTHRISUR00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)74
3PGTPALAKKAD JN01:57 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)149
4CBECOIMBATORE JN03:27 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)205
5EDERODE JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)306
6SASALEM JN06:12 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)366
7JTJJOLARPETTAI08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)486
8KPDKATPADI JN09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)571
9RURENIGUNTA JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)695
10OGLONGOLE14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)934
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1072
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1221
13DVDDUVVADA23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1405
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:15 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1468
15CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:19 (Day 3)01:21 (Day 3)1537
16PSAPALASA02:30 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)1610
17BAMBRAHMAPUR03:22 (Day 3)03:24 (Day 3)1685
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:30 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1832
19BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1851
20CTCCUTTACK06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1879
21JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:34 (Day 3)07:36 (Day 3)1951
22BHCBHADRAKH08:40 (Day 3)08:42 (Day 3)1994
23BLSBALASORE10:16 (Day 3)10:18 (Day 3)2057
24KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:50 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2173
25HWHHOWRAH JN14:05 (Day 3)Destination2288
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.