ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:20:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS HWH SPECIAL (02878)
ERNAKULAM JN to HOWRAH JN
ERS HWH SPECIAL (02878)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERS HWH SPECIAL (02878)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource00:20 (Day 1)0
2TCRTHRISUR01:28 (Day 1)01:30 (Day 1)75
3PGTPALAKKAD JN03:02 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)152
4CBECOIMBATORE JN04:22 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)206
5EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)307
6SASALEM JN06:57 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)369
7JTJJOLARPETTAI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)489
8KPDKATPADI JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)573
9RURENIGUNTA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)706
10OGLONGOLE15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)943
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:15 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)1082
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)1231
13DVDDUVVADA00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)1414
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1479
15CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)1548
16PSAPALASA03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1621
17BAMBRAHMAPUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1695
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:40 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1842
19BBSBHUBANESWAR07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1861
20CTCCUTTACK08:23 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)1888
21BHCBHADRAKH10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)2004
22BLSBALASORE11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)2066
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)2184
24HWHHOWRAH JN14:50 (Day 2)Destination2300
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.