ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 01:44:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS KARAIKAL EXP (06188)
ERNAKULAM JN to KARAIKAL
ERS KARAIKAL EXP (06188)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL2
2
D5
3
D4
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 03-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERS KARAIKAL EXP (06188)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2ERNERNAKULAM TOWN22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)3
3IPLIDAPLLI22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)9
4AWYALUVA23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)20
5AFKANGAMALI23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)29
6CKICHALAKUDI23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)44
7IJKIRINJALAKUDA23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)51
8TCRTHRISUR00:12 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)75
9PGTPALAKKAD JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)152
10CBECOIMBATORE JN03:12 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)206
11TUPTIRUPPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)256
12EDERODE JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)307
13PGRPUGALUR05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)357
14KRRKARUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)372
15KLTKULITALAI06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)411
16TPTIRCHRPALI FORT07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)444
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)448
18BALBUDALUR08:35 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)480
19TJTHANJAVUR08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)498
20NMJNIDAMANGALAM09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)528
21TVRTHIRUVARUR JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)552
22NGTNAGAPPATTINAM10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)575
23NCRNAGORE10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)582
24KIKKARAIKAL12:10 (Day 2)Destination593
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.