ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:54:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS SBC SF SPL (02678)
ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
ERS SBC SF SPL (02678)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D17
3
D16
4
D15
5
D14
6
D13
7
D12
8
D11
9
D10
10
D9
11
PC
12
C1
13
D8
14
D7
15
D6
16
D5
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
21
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 08-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ERS SBC SF SPL (02678)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD JN11:37 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN12:47 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)256
7EDERODE JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)307
8SGESANKARIDURG14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)328
9SASALEM JN15:32 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)369
10DPJDHARMAPURI16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)435
11HSRAHOSUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)528
12CRLMKARAMELARAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)562
13BNCBANGALORE CANT19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)583
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN19:50 (Day 1)Destination587
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.