ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 23:09:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FALAKNUMA EXP (02703)
HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
FALAKNUMA EXP (02703)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
D3
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FALAKNUMA EXP (02703)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)340
6CTCCUTTACK14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:35 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)458
9BALUBALUGAN16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)529
10BAMBRAHMAPUR17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)605
11IPMICHCHPURAM18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)629
12PSAPALASA19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)679
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)752
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)821
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)882
16SLOSAMALKOT JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)1032
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1083
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1125
19EEELURU02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)1172
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1232
21GNTGUNTUR JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1264
22PGRLPIDUGURALLA06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1338
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1397
24NLDANALGONDA07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1435
25SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:10 (Day 2)Destination1545
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.