ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:37:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FALAKNUMA EXP (02703)
HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
FALAKNUMA EXP (02703)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
D3
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FALAKNUMA EXP (02703)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)340
6CTCCUTTACK13:18 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:40 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)458
9BALUBALUGAN15:49 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)529
10BAMBRAHMAPUR16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)605
11IPMICHCHPURAM17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)629
12PSAPALASA18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)679
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)752
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN19:57 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)821
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:05 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)882
16SLOSAMALKOT JN23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)1032
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)1083
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:08 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)1125
19EEELURU01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)1172
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)1232
21GNTGUNTUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1264
22PGRLPIDUGURALLA05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1338
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA06:15 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)1397
24NLDANALGONDA06:45 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)1435
25RMNPRAMANNAPET07:21 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)1469
26SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:15 (Day 2)Destination1545
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.