ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 22:23:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FALAKNUMA EXP (02704)
SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN
FALAKNUMA EXP (02704)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
D3
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FALAKNUMA EXP (02704)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2NLDANALGONDA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)110
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)148
4PGRLPIDUGURALLA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)208
5GNTGUNTUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)282
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)313
7EEELURU22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)373
8TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)421
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)463
10SLOSAMALKOT JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)513
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM03:20 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)663
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)724
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)793
14PSAPALASA06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)866
15IPMICHCHPURAM07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)916
16BAMBRAHMAPUR07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)940
17BALUBALUGAN08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)1016
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1087
19BBSBHUBANESWAR10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1106
20CTCCUTTACK10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1133
21JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD11:44 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)1205
22BHCBHADRAKH13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1249
23BLSBALASORE13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1311
24KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1429
25SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:01 (Day 2)1537
26HWHHOWRAH JN17:40 (Day 2)Destination1545
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.