ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 17:55:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FALAKNUMA EXP (02704)
SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN
FALAKNUMA EXP (02704)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
D3
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FALAKNUMA EXP (02704)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2RMNPRAMANNAPET17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)76
3NLDANALGONDA17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)110
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)148
5PGRLPIDUGURALLA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)208
6GNTGUNTUR JN20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)282
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)313
8EEELURU22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)373
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)421
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)463
11SLOSAMALKOT JN00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)513
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM03:30 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)663
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:48 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)724
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)793
15PSAPALASA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)866
16IPMICHCHPURAM07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)916
17BAMBRAHMAPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)940
18BALUBALUGAN09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)1016
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:05 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1087
20BBSBHUBANESWAR10:53 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1106
21CTCCUTTACK11:33 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1133
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1205
23BHCBHADRAKH13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1249
24BLSBALASORE14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1311
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1429
26SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:05 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)1537
27HWHHOWRAH JN17:55 (Day 2)Destination1545
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.