ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 18:52:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FD PYGS MAGHMELA (04240)
FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM
FD PYGS MAGHMELA (04240)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 10-01-2021 to 14-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FD PYGS MAGHMELA (04240)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2MSODMASODHA17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)8
3BTKDBHARATKUND18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)16
4MEQMALETHU KANAK18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)19
5KJAKHAJURHAT18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)28
6CHBRCHAURE BAZAR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)34
7KBEKUREBHAR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)41
8DWJDWARKAGANJ19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)50
9SLNSULTANPUR19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)59
10PPUPIPARPUR19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)72
11RMGJRAMGANJ20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)76
12KDFKHUNDAUR20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)83
13CILCHILBILA JN20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)95
14PBHPARTAPGARH JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)98
15VPOBHUPIA MAU21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)104
16BTJBISHNATHGANJ21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)113
17DHRJDHIRGANJ21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)119
18MEMMAU AIMMA21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)125
19SWESIWAITH22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)139
20PFMPHAPHAMAU JN22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)145
21PRGPRAYAG23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)151
22PYGSPRAYAGRAJ SANGAM23:30 (Day 1)Destination153
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.