ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:10:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FESTIVAL SF SPL (02598)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to GORAKHPUR JN
FESTIVAL SF SPL (02598)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
D12
14
D13
15
D14
16
D15
17
D16
18
D17
19
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FESTIVAL SF SPL (02598)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource13:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN14:22 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)54
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)445
4ETITARSI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)752
5BPLBHOPAL JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)850
6JHSJHANSI JN07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1141
7ORAIORAI08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1255
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1360
9LKOLUCKNOW NR13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1434
10GDGONDA JN15:50 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1551
11BSTBASTI17:10 (Day 2)17:13 (Day 2)1640
12KLDKHALILABAD17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1670
13GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:35 (Day 2)Destination1705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.