ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:18:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FESTIVAL SF SPL (02879)
LOKMANYATILAK T to BHUBANESWAR
FESTIVAL SF SPL (02879)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 02-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FESTIVAL SF SPL (02879)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE00:32 (Day 1)00:35 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN00:57 (Day 1)01:00 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD03:30 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)172
5MMRMANMAD JN04:27 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)245
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:00 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)429
7AKAKOLA JN08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)569
8NGPNAGPUR13:40 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)821
9GGONDIA JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)951
10RRAIPUR JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)1124
11BSPBILASPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)1234
12CPHCHAMPA21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)1287
13RIGRAIGARH22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)1366
14JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)1438
15SBPSAMBALPUR00:40 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)1484
16ANGLANGUL04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)1640
17TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1652
18DNKLDHENKANAL05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1701
19CTCCUTTACK06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1758
20BBSBHUBANESWAR07:10 (Day 2)Destination1786
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.