ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:35:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FESTIVAL SF SPL (02879)
LOKMANYATILAK T to BHUBANESWAR
FESTIVAL SF SPL (02879)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FESTIVAL SF SPL (02879)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE00:32 (Day 1)00:35 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN00:57 (Day 1)01:00 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD03:30 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)172
5MMRMANMAD JN04:37 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)245
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:00 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)429
7AKAKOLA JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)569
8NGPNAGPUR13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)821
9GGONDIA JN15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)951
10RRAIPUR JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)1124
11BSPBILASPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)1234
12CPHCHAMPA21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)1287
13RIGRAIGARH22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)1366
14JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1438
15SBPSAMBALPUR00:15 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)1484
16ANGLANGUL03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1640
17TLHDTALCHER ROAD03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1652
18DNKLDHENKANAL04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)1701
19CTCCUTTACK06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1758
20BBSBHUBANESWAR07:00 (Day 2)Destination1786
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.