ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:03:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FESTIVAL SPECIAL (06501)
AHMEDABAD JN to YESVANTPUR JN
FESTIVAL SPECIAL (06501)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
S10
12
S11
13
S12
14
S13
15
S14
16
PC
17
A1
18
B1
19
B2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FESTIVAL SPECIAL (06501)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN20:38 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)100
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)180
5STSURAT22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)389
7JLJALGAON JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)540
8MMRMANMAD JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)700
9KPGKOPARGAON07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)742
10BAPBELAPUR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)786
11ANGAHMADNAGAR10:27 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)853
12DDDAUND JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)936
13SURSOLAPUR JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1124
14KLBGKALABURAGI JN17:05 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1237
15WADIWADI17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1274
16RCRAICHUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1381
17MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:53 (Day 2)19:54 (Day 2)1410
18ADADONI20:31 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)1451
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1502
20ATPANANTAPUR22:44 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1588
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1621
22HUPHINDUPUR01:14 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1700
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:55 (Day 3)Destination1796
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.