ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:17:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FESTIVAL SPECIAL (06501)
AHMEDABAD JN to YESVANTPUR JN
FESTIVAL SPECIAL (06501)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 02-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FESTIVAL SPECIAL (06501)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN20:32 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)100
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)180
5STSURAT23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR01:28 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)389
7JLJALGAON JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)540
8MMRMANMAD JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)700
9KPGKOPARGAON07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)742
10BAPBELAPUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)786
11ANGAHMADNAGAR09:57 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)853
12DDDAUND JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)936
13SURSOLAPUR JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1124
14KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:52 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1237
15WADIWADI17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1274
16RCRAICHUR19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1381
17MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:04 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1410
18ADADONI20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1451
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1502
20ATPANANTAPUR23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1588
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:40 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1621
22HUPHINDUPUR02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1700
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:45 (Day 3)Destination1796
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.