ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:19:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
FESTIVAL SPECIAL (06505)
GANDHIDHAM BG to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
FESTIVAL SPECIAL (06505)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: FESTIVAL SPECIAL (06505)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)53
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)170
4VGVIRAMGAM JN12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)236
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:00 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)301
6NDNADIAD JN14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)347
7BRCVADODARA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)401
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)480
9STSURAT18:02 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)530
10BSRVASAI ROAD21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)745
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)772
12KYNKALYAN JN22:42 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)797
13PUNEPUNE JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)935
14STRSATARA04:52 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1081
15KRDKARAD05:52 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1139
16SLISANGLI07:02 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1207
17MRJMIRAJ JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1214
18BGMBELAGAVI10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1352
19LDLONDA JN11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)1403
20DWRDHARWAR13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1473
21UBLHUBBALLI JN13:45 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1493
22HVRHAVERI15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1568
23RNRRANIBENNUR16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1601
24HRRHARIHAR16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1623
25DVGDAVANGERE16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1637
26RRBBIRUR JN18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1751
27ASKARSIKERE JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1797
28TTRTIPTUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1822
29TKTUMKUR21:13 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1893
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:38 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1957
31MWMMALLESWARAM22:44 (Day 2)22:46 (Day 2)1959
32SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN23:10 (Day 2)Destination1962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.