ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 07:45:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308)
FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN
G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D7
3
D6
4
D5
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
A1
16
B2
17
B1
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 14-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: G SATLUJ EXP SPL (03308)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2MXHMAKHU16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)42
3LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)66
4MQSMALSIAN SHAHKHT17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)86
5NRONAKODAR JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)98
6NRMNURMAHAL18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)111
7BZGBILGA18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)117
8PHRPHILLAUR JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)130
9LDHLUDHIANA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)144
10KNNKHANNA20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)186
11GVGGOVINDGARH21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)195
12SIRSIRHIND JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)204
13RPJRAJPURA JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)230
14UBCAMBALA CITY22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)250
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)257
16RAABARARA22:57 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)282
17YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)308
18SRESAHARANPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)339
19RKROORKEE00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)373
20LRJLAKSAR JN01:02 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)392
21NBDNAJIBABAD JN01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)433
22NGGNAGINA02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)455
23DPRDHAMPUR02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)472
24SEOSEOHARA02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)485
25KNTKANTH02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)502
26MBMORADABAD03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)531
27RMURAMPUR04:27 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)559
28MILMILAK04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)582
29BEBAREILLY05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)622
30PMRPITAMBARPUR05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)642
31TLHTILHAR06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)674
32SPNSHAHJEHANPUR06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)693
33AJIANJHI SHAHABAD07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)723
34HRIHARDOI07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)755
35BLMBALAMU JN08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)788
36LKOLUCKNOW NR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)857
37BBKBARABANKI JN11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)885
38DYDDARYABAD11:46 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)923
39PTHPATRANGA11:56 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)932
40RDLRUDAULI12:31 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)947
41SLWSOHWAL13:18 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)969
42FDFAIZABAD JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)984
43ACNDA N DEV NAGAR14:09 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)987
44AYAYODHYA14:26 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)992
45GGJGOSHAINGANJ15:10 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1023
46ABPAKBARPUR15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1046
47MLPRMALIPUR16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1065
48BWIBILWAI16:40 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1078
49SHGSHAHGANJ JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1089
50KSKHETA SARAI17:36 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1100
51MIHMIHRAWAN17:46 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1111
52JNUJAUNPUR JN18:15 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)1123
53ZBDZAFARABAD JN18:37 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1129
54JLLJALALGANJ18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1141
55BSBVARANASI JN20:30 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1180
56KEIKASHI20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1186
57DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:45 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1197
58BBUBHABUA ROAD22:44 (Day 2)22:46 (Day 2)1250
59KTQKUDRA23:00 (Day 2)23:02 (Day 2)1272
60SSMSASARAM23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1297
61DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:34 (Day 2)23:36 (Day 2)1315
62AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1331
63GAYAGAYA JN01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1400
64KQRKODERMA02:28 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1476
65HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1525
66PNMEPARASNATH03:24 (Day 3)03:26 (Day 3)1552
67GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:46 (Day 3)03:51 (Day 3)1570
68TETTETULMARI04:07 (Day 3)04:09 (Day 3)1590
69DHNDHANBAD JN04:55 (Day 3)Destination1599
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.