ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:25:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANADEVTA SPECIAL (03017)
HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN
GANADEVTA SPECIAL (03017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
C1
11
D9
12
D10
13
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 12-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GANADEVTA SPECIAL (03017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2SHESEORAPHULI06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)23
3BDCBANDEL JN06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)40
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)107
5GKHGUSKARA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)140
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)159
7PNEPRANTIK08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)163
8AMPAHMADPUR JN09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)178
9SNTSAINTHIA09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)191
10MLVMALLARPUR09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)207
11RPHRAMPUR HAT10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)219
12NHTNALHATI JN10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)233
13MGAEMORGRAM10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)252
14SDISAGARDIGHI11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)260
15AZAZIMGANJ JN12:00 (Day 1)Destination278
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.