ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:24:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANADEVTA SPECIAL (03018)
AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN
GANADEVTA SPECIAL (03018)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D10
3
D9
4
C1
5
D8
6
D7
7
D6
8
D5
9
D4
10
D3
11
D2
12
D1
13
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 12-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GANADEVTA SPECIAL (03018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2SDISAGARDIGHI16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)19
3MGAEMORGRAM16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)27
4NHTNALHATI JN16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)45
5RPHRAMPUR HAT17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)59
6MLVMALLARPUR17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)72
7SNTSAINTHIA17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)87
8AMPAHMADPUR JN17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)101
9PNEPRANTIK18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)116
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN18:16 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)120
11GKHGUSKARA18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)139
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:37 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)171
13BDCBANDEL JN20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)239
14SHESEORAPHULI21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)256
15HWHHOWRAH JN21:45 (Day 1)Destination278
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.