ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:34:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGA DAMODAR SPL (03330)
PATNA JN to DHANBAD JN
GANGA DAMODAR SPL (03330)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
A1
10
A2
11
HA1
12
S1
13
S2
14
S3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
D4
22
D5
23
D6
24
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 11-11-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GANGA DAMODAR SPL (03330)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2TEATAREGNA00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)30
3JHDJEHANABAD00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)45
4GAYAGAYA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)92
5KQRKODERMA02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)168
6PSBPARSABAD03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)195
7HZDHAZARIBAGH RD03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)217
8PNMEPARASNATH03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)244
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO04:19 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)262
10TETTETULMARI04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)282
11DHNDHANBAD JN05:20 (Day 2)Destination291
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.