ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 09:34:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGA SAGAR SPL (03185)
SEALDAH to JAYNAGAR
GANGA SAGAR SPL (03185)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
B1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
D5
18
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GANGA SAGAR SPL (03185)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)4
3NHNAIHATI JN18:38 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)38
4BDCBANDEL JN19:07 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)46
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:32 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)114
6DGRDURGAPUR21:27 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)177
7RNGRANIGANJ21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)201
8ASNASANSOL JN22:09 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)220
9CRJCHITTARANJAN22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)245
10MDPMADHUPUR JN23:15 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)301
11JSMEJASIDIH JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)330
12JAJJHAJHA01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)374
13BJUBARAUNI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)467
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)494
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)518
16HYTHAIAGHAT05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)539
17LSILAHERIA SARAI05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)550
18DBGDARBHANGA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)555
19SKISAKRI JN06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)574
20MBIMADHUBANI07:09 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)591
21RJARAJANAGAR07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)601
22JYGJAYNAGAR08:45 (Day 2)Destination623
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.