ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 08:12:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGA SAGAR SPL (03186)
JAYNAGAR to SEALDAH
GANGA SAGAR SPL (03186)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D5
3
D4
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
A1
14
B1
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GANGA SAGAR SPL (03186)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2RJARAJANAGAR16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)21
3MBIMADHUBANI16:43 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)31
4SKISAKRI JN17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)48
5DBGDARBHANGA JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)68
6LSILAHERIA SARAI17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)73
7HYTHAIAGHAT17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)83
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)105
9DSSDALSINGH SARAI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)128
10BJUBARAUNI JN20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)156
11JAJJHAJHA23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)248
12JSMEJASIDIH JN23:47 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)292
13MDPMADHUPUR JN00:14 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)321
14CRJCHITTARANJAN00:57 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)378
15ASNASANSOL JN01:43 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)403
16DGRDURGAPUR02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)445
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)509
18BDCBANDEL JN05:02 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)576
19NHNAIHATI JN05:34 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)585
20BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)619
21SDAHSEALDAH07:00 (Day 2)Destination623
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.