ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 17:39:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGA SUTLEJ EXP (03308)
FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN
GANGA SUTLEJ EXP (03308)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D7
3
D6
4
D5
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
A1
16
B2
17
B1
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 14-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GANGA SUTLEJ EXP (03308)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2MXHMAKHU16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)42
3LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)66
4MQSMALSIAN SHAHKHT17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)86
5NRONAKODAR JN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)98
6NRMNURMAHAL18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)111
7BZGBILGA18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)117
8PHRPHILLAUR JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)130
9LDHLUDHIANA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)144
10KNNKHANNA20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)186
11GVGGOVINDGARH21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)195
12SIRSIRHIND JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)204
13RPJRAJPURA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)230
14UBCAMBALA CITY22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)250
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)257
16YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)308
17SRESAHARANPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)339
18RKROORKEE00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)373
19LRJLAKSAR JN01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)392
20NBDNAJIBABAD JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)433
21NGGNAGINA02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)455
22DPRDHAMPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)472
23SEOSEOHARA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)485
24KNTKANTH02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)502
25MBMORADABAD03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)531
26RMURAMPUR04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)559
27MILMILAK04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)582
28BEBAREILLY05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)622
29PMRPITAMBARPUR05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)642
30TLHTILHAR06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)674
31SPNSHAHJEHANPUR06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)693
32AJIANJHI SHAHABAD07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)723
33HRIHARDOI07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)755
34BLMBALAMU JN08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)788
35LKOLUCKNOW NR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)857
36BCNBACHHRAWAN11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)904
37RBLRAE BARELI JN12:13 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)935
38GNGGAURIGANJ13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)981
39AMEAMETHI13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)995
40PBHPARTAPGARH JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1030
41JNHJANGHAI JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1083
42BOYBHADOHI18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1113
43BSBVARANASI JN20:35 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1158
44DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:45 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1175
45BBUBHABUA ROAD22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1227
46SSMSASARAM23:20 (Day 2)23:22 (Day 2)1275
47AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:50 (Day 2)23:52 (Day 2)1309
48GAYAGAYA JN01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1378
49KQRKODERMA02:27 (Day 3)02:29 (Day 3)1454
50PNMEPARASNATH03:24 (Day 3)03:26 (Day 3)1529
51GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1547
52DHNDHANBAD JN04:55 (Day 3)Destination1577
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.