ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 17:37:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGAKAVERI AC EXP (02669)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to CHHAPRA
GANGAKAVERI AC EXP (02669)
Running Days: MON SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL2
2
D2
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
PC
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A3
20
A2
21
A1
22
HA1
23
D1
24
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GANGAKAVERI AC EXP (02669)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)138
3OGLONGOLE21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)292
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)431
5KMTKHAMMAM01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)530
6WLWARANGAL03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)638
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)810
8BPQBALHARSHAH08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)880
9CDCHANDRAPUR08:27 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)894
10SEGMSEVAGRAM10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1015
11NGPNAGPUR11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1091
12BZUBETUL14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1282
13ETITARSI JN16:55 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1388
14PPIPIPARIYA18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1456
15JBPJABALPUR21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1634
16KTEKATNI22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1724
17STASATNA23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1823
18PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN03:50 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2000
19BOYBHADOHI05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)2091
20BSBVARANASI JN07:05 (Day 3)07:13 (Day 3)2135
21GCTGHAZIPUR CITY08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2210
22BUIBALLIA10:17 (Day 3)10:23 (Day 3)2276
23CPRCHHAPRA11:45 (Day 3)Destination2341
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.