ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 06:36:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GAYA MAS SPL (02389)
GAYA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GAYA MAS SPL (02389)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
PC
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
A2
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 28-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GAYA MAS SPL (02389)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)86
3SSMSASARAM06:34 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)103
4BBUBHABUA ROAD07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)151
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:20 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)204
6PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)347
7MKPMANIKPUR JN12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)439
8STASATNA13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)517
9KTEKATNI14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)615
10JBPJABALPUR16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)706
11NIRNAINPUR JN19:21 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)828
12BTCBALAGHAT JN20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)903
13GGONDIA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)944
14BPQBALHARSHAH02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1193
15WLWARANGAL05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1436
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1643
17OGLONGOLE11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1781
18NLRNELLORE12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1897
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:10 (Day 2)Destination2073
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.