ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:27:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GCT BDTS EXP (09042)
GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS
GCT BDTS EXP (09042)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
BE1
9
PC
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
SE1
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GCT BDTS EXP (09042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GCTGHAZIPUR CITYSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2ARJAUNRIHAR JN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)41
3DHEDOBHI H20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)62
4JNUJAUNPUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)99
5MAYMARIAHU22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)123
6JNHJANGHAI JN22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)153
7PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)213
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)407
9ETWETAWAH05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)545
10SSDTSHAMSHABAD TOWN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)654
11AGCAGRA CANTT08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)663
12BXNBAYANA JN11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)747
13HANHINDAUN CITY11:51 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)780
14SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)790
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)824
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)888
17KOTAKOTA JN15:05 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)995
18RMARAMGANJ MANDI16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1068
19SGZSHAMGARH16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1129
20RTMRATLAM JN19:45 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1262
21BRCVADODARA JN00:30 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1523
22BHBHARUCH JN01:25 (Day 3)01:27 (Day 3)1593
23STSURAT02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1652
24BLVALSAD03:51 (Day 3)03:53 (Day 3)1721
25VAPIVAPI04:13 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1745
26BVIBORIVALI07:02 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1885
27BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS07:50 (Day 3)Destination1904
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.