ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Apr-2021 17:36:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GCT BDTS EXP (09042)
GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS
GCT BDTS EXP (09042)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
PC
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GCT BDTS EXP (09042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GCTGHAZIPUR CITYSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2ARJAUNRIHAR JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)41
3DHEDOBHI H20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)62
4JNUJAUNPUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)99
5MAYMARIAHU22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)123
6JNHJANGHAI JN23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)153
7PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)213
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)407
9ETWETAWAH05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)545
10SSDTSHAMSHABAD TOWN07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)654
11AGCAGRA CANTT08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)663
12BXNBAYANA JN10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)747
13HANHINDAUN CITY11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)780
14GGCGANGAPUR CITY11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)824
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:32 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)888
16KOTAKOTA JN13:45 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)995
17RMARAMGANJ MANDI14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1068
18RTMRATLAM JN17:40 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1262
19BRCVADODARA JN21:43 (Day 2)21:53 (Day 2)1523
20BHBHARUCH JN22:39 (Day 2)22:41 (Day 2)1593
21STSURAT23:39 (Day 2)23:44 (Day 2)1652
22BLVALSAD00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1721
23VAPIVAPI01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1745
24BVIBORIVALI03:24 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)1885
25BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:15 (Day 3)Destination1904
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.