ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Oct-2020 10:53:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GCT BDTS EXP (19042)
GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS
GCT BDTS EXP (19042)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
A1
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
PC
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
GN
19
GN
20
PWR
Train Schedule: GCT BDTS EXP (19042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GCTGHAZIPUR CITYSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2ARJAUNRIHAR JN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)41
3DHEDOBHI H20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)62
4JNUJAUNPUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)99
5MAYMARIAHU22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)123
6JNHJANGHAI JN22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)153
7PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)213
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)407
9ETWETAWAH05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)545
10SSDTSHAMSHABAD TOWN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)654
11AGCAGRA CANTT08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)663
12BXNBAYANA JN11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)747
13HANHINDAUN CITY11:51 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)780
14SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)790
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)824
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)888
17KOTAKOTA JN15:05 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)995
18RMARAMGANJ MANDI16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1068
19SGZSHAMGARH16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1129
20RTMRATLAM JN19:50 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1262
21BRCVADODARA JN00:30 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1523
22BHBHARUCH JN01:25 (Day 3)01:27 (Day 3)1593
23STSURAT02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1652
24BLVALSAD03:51 (Day 3)03:53 (Day 3)1721
25VAPIVAPI04:13 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1745
26BVIBORIVALI07:02 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1885
27BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS07:50 (Day 3)Destination1904
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.