ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 20:22:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GCT DLI SPECIAL (02233)
GHAZIPUR CITY to ANAND VIHAR TRM
GCT DLI SPECIAL (02233)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D6
3
D5
4
D4
5
D3
6
H1
7
HA1
8
A1
9
B3
10
B2
11
B1
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GCT DLI SPECIAL (02233)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GCTGHAZIPUR CITYSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2ARJAUNRIHAR JN15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)41
3DHEDOBHI H15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)62
4JNUJAUNPUR JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)99
5ZBDZAFARABAD JN17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)105
6JNHJANGHAI JN18:27 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)153
7PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)213
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)407
9GZBGHAZIABAD04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)821
10ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM05:35 (Day 2)Destination840
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.