ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:14:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GCT KOLKATA SPL (03122)
GHAZIPUR CITY to KOLKATA
GCT KOLKATA SPL (03122)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A1
3
B3
4
B2
5
B1
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
D6
14
D5
15
D4
16
D3
17
D2
18
D1
19
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 14-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GCT KOLKATA SPL (03122)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GCTGHAZIPUR CITYSource13:55 (Day 1)0
2BUIBALLIA14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)66
3CPRCHHAPRA16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)131
4DGADIGHWARA17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)161
5PPTAPATLIPUTRA19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)195
6PNBEPATNA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)207
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)252
8HTZHATHIDAH JN21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)303
9KIULKIUL JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)330
10JAJJHAJHA23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)384
11JSMEJASIDIH JN00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)428
12MDPMADHUPUR JN00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)457
13ASNASANSOL JN01:56 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)539
14DGRDURGAPUR02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)581
15KOAAKOLKATA05:15 (Day 2)Destination741
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.