ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Jul-2020 17:29:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GDG CSMT EXP (01140)
GADAG JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
GDG CSMT EXP (01140)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GDG CSMT EXP (01140)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGGADAG JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2BDMBADAMI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)68
3BGKBAGALKOT15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)94
4BJPBIJAPUR17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)191
5SURSOLAPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)300
6KWVKURDUVADI22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)378
7PUNEPUNE JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)563
8LNLLONAVALA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)627
9KJTKARJAT03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)655
10KYNKALYAN JN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)701
11TNATHANE04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)722
12DRDADAR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)746
13CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI05:10 (Day 2)Destination755
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.