ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 06:30:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GDG CSMT EXP (01140)
GADAG JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
GDG CSMT EXP (01140)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GEN
3
GEN
4
HA1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
GEN
12
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GDG CSMT EXP (01140)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGGADAG JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2BDMBADAMI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)68
3BGKBAGALKOT15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)94
4BJPBIJAPUR17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)191
5SURSOLAPUR JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)300
6KWVKURDUVADI21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)378
7PUNEPUNE JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)563
8LNLLONAVALA01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)627
9KJTKARJAT02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)655
10KYNKALYAN JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)701
11TNATHANE03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)722
12DRDADAR04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)746
13CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI05:10 (Day 2)Destination755
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.