ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Apr-2021 17:27:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY BNC EXPRESS (02510)
GUWAHATI to BANGALORE CANT
GHY BNC EXPRESS (02510)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D4
2
D3
3
A1
4
B1
5
A2
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
B6
11
B7
12
S1
13
S2
14
PC
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
S8
21
S9
22
S10
23
D2
24
D1
Train Started/will Start from 13-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GHY BNC EXPRESS (02510)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:17 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)157
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)185
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)343
10JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)375
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:15 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)409
12KNEKISHANGANJ15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)496
13BOEBARSOI JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)553
14MLDTMALDA TOWN18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)641
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)676
16RPHRAMPUR HAT21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)763
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:14 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)823
18DKAEDANKUNI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)954
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1076
20BLSBALASORE04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1195
21BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1257
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1300
23CTCCUTTACK06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1372
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1400
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1419
26BALUBALUGAN09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1490
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1566
28PSAPALASA11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1640
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)1712
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1782
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:55 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1843
32RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)2043
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)2192
34PERPERAMBUR03:05 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)2622
35AJJARAKKONAM04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)2685
36KPDKATPADI JN05:15 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2746
37JTJJOLARPETTAI06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2830
38BWTBANGARAPET08:44 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)2908
39KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:48 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2964
40BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:09 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2971
41BNCBANGALORE CANT10:50 (Day 3)Destination2973
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.