ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-May-2021 11:33:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY FESTVL SPL (02513)
SECUNDERABAD JN to GUWAHATI
GHY FESTVL SPL (02513)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
B4
7
B5
8
A1
9
S1
10
S2
11
PC
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
D2
24
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 18-10-2020 to 26-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GHY FESTVL SPL (02513)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2GNTGUNTUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)282
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)313
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)463
5VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:20 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)663
6VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)724
7CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)793
8PSAPALASA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)866
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:27 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)940
10BALUBALUGAN09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1016
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:25 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1087
12BBSBHUBANESWAR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1106
13CTCCUTTACK11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1133
14JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:44 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)1205
15BHCBHADRAKH13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1249
16BLSBALASORE14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1311
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1429
18DKAEDANKUNI18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1552
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1683
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:41 (Day 2)21:43 (Day 2)1743
21NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:17 (Day 2)23:19 (Day 2)1830
22MLDTMALDA TOWN00:25 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1864
23BOEBARSOI JN01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1952
24KNEKISHANGANJ02:37 (Day 3)02:39 (Day 3)2010
25NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:20 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)2097
26NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:12 (Day 3)07:14 (Day 3)2223
27NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:37 (Day 3)07:39 (Day 3)2242
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:20 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2348
29RNYRANGIYA JN11:25 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2458
30KYQKAMAKHYA12:25 (Day 3)12:27 (Day 3)2499
31GHYGUWAHATI13:00 (Day 3)Destination2505
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.