ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:15:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY LTT SPECIAL (05648)
GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK T
GHY LTT SPECIAL (05648)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
PC
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
D2
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 22-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GHY LTT SPECIAL (05648)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource15:00 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN16:02 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)157
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)264
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)283
8DQGDHUPGURI21:52 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)343
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:33 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)409
10KNEKISHANGANJ01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)496
11MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)641
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)676
13BHWBARHARWA JN05:26 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)691
14SBGSAHIBGANJ JN06:28 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)745
15CLGKAHALGAON07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)789
16BGPBHAGALPUR08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)819
17SGGSULTANGANJ08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)843
18BUPBARIARPUR09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)861
19JMPJAMALPUR JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)872
20KIULKIUL JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)917
21LKRLUCKEESARAI JN11:14 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)918
22HTZHATHIDAH JN11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)944
23MKAMOKAMEH JN11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)951
24BARHBARH12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)977
25BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)995
26KOOKHUSROPUR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1010
27FUTFATWA12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1018
28PNCPATNA SAHEB13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1030
29PNBEPATNA JN13:45 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1040
30DNRDANAPUR14:10 (Day 2)14:16 (Day 2)1050
31ARAARA14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1089
32DUREDUMRAON15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1142
33BXRBUXAR15:36 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1158
34DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)1194
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1252
36MZPMIRZAPUR18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1315
37PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1396
38STASATNA22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1565
39KTEKATNI00:20 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1663
40JBPJABALPUR01:45 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1754
41PPIPIPARIYA03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1932
42ETITARSI JN05:20 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1999
43HDHARDA06:22 (Day 3)06:24 (Day 3)2075
44KNWKHANDWA07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2183
45BAUBURHANPUR08:58 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2252
46BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:00 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2306
47MMRMANMAD JN12:37 (Day 3)12:40 (Day 3)2490
48NKNASIK ROAD13:40 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)2563
49KYNKALYAN JN16:27 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2697
50TNATHANE17:07 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2717
51LTTLOKMANYATILAK T17:50 (Day 3)Destination2734
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.