ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:23:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611)
GUWAHATI to SILCHAR
GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2CPKCHAPARMUKH JN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)92
3HJIHOJAI19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)136
4LMGLUMDING JN21:20 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)181
5NHLGNEW HAFLONG00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)279
6BPBBADARPUR JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)350
7KTXKATAKHAL JN04:01 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)360
8SCLSILCHAR04:40 (Day 2)Destination380
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.