ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:36:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451)
GANDHIDHAM BG to BHAGALPUR
GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 16-10-2020 to 27-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)38
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)53
4DHGDHRANGDHRA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)170
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:05 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)301
6NDNADIAD JN00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)347
7DHDDAHOD04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)518
8RTMRATLAM JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)632
9BWMBHAWANI MANDI08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)798
10KOTAKOTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)898
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1006
12GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1069
13HANHINDAUN CITY13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1114
14BXNBAYANA JN13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1147
15BTEBHARATPUR JN14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1188
16AHACHHNERA JN14:55 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1216
17MTJMATHURA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1251
18KSJKASGANJ18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1356
19FBDFARRUKHABAD20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1463
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1603
21LKOLUCKNOW NR01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1676
22GDGONDA JN03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1793
23BSTBASTI04:55 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1882
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:40 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1947
25NKENARKATIAGANJ JN10:28 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2097
26BTHBETTIAH11:00 (Day 3)11:02 (Day 3)2133
27SGLSAGAULI JN11:30 (Day 3)11:32 (Day 3)2155
28BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI11:58 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2177
29MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN13:40 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)2256
30SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2308
31BJUBARAUNI JN15:40 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2359
32BGSBEGU SARAI16:15 (Day 3)16:17 (Day 3)2374
33MGRMONGHYR17:05 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2414
34SGGSULTANGANJ19:15 (Day 3)19:17 (Day 3)2450
35BGPBHAGALPUR20:15 (Day 3)Destination2474
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.