ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:42:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB PURI SPL (02973)
GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI
GIMB PURI SPL (02973)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 16-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GIMB PURI SPL (02973)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2VGVIRAMGAM JN02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)236
3ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:00 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)301
4ANNDANAND JN05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)365
5BRCVADODARA JN06:17 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)401
6STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)530
7NDBNANDURBAR10:57 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)690
8JLJALGAON JN14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)841
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)865
10MKUMALKAPUR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)915
11AKAKOLA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1004
12BDBADNERA JN18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1083
13WRWARDHA JN20:04 (Day 2)20:07 (Day 2)1179
14NGPNAGPUR21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1257
15GGONDIA JN23:45 (Day 2)23:47 (Day 2)1387
16DURGDURG02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1523
17RRAIPUR JN02:50 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1559
18MSMDMAHASAMUND04:20 (Day 3)04:22 (Day 3)1613
19KBJKANTABANJI06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1729
20TIGTITLAGARH06:55 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1762
21KSNGKESINGA07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1775
22MNGDMUNIGUDA08:25 (Day 3)08:27 (Day 3)1848
23RGDARAYAGADA09:40 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1902
24PVPPARVATIPURAM10:26 (Day 3)10:28 (Day 3)1948
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:50 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2026
26CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:13 (Day 3)13:15 (Day 3)2095
27PSAPALASA14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2168
28SPTSOMPETA14:47 (Day 3)14:49 (Day 3)2200
29BAMBRAHMAPUR15:22 (Day 3)15:27 (Day 3)2242
30CAPCHATRAPUR15:44 (Day 3)15:46 (Day 3)2263
31BALUBALUGAN16:32 (Day 3)16:34 (Day 3)2318
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:35 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2389
33PURIPURI19:00 (Day 3)Destination2432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.