ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 15:10:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB PURI SPL (02973)
GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI
GIMB PURI SPL (02973)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D4
21
D5
22
D6
23
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 16-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GIMB PURI SPL (02973)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2VGVIRAMGAM JN16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)236
3ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:40 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)301
4NDNADIAD JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)347
5ANNDANAND JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)365
6BRCVADODARA JN20:56 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)401
7STSURAT22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)530
8NDBNANDURBAR01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)690
9JLJALGAON JN04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)841
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)865
11MKUMALKAPUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)915
12AKAKOLA JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1004
13BDBADNERA JN08:02 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1083
14WRWARDHA JN09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1179
15NGPNAGPUR10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1257
16GGONDIA JN12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1387
17DURGDURG15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1523
18RRAIPUR JN15:50 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1559
19KBJKANTABANJI18:50 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1729
20TIGTITLAGARH19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1762
21KSNGKESINGA20:00 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1775
22MNGDMUNIGUDA21:10 (Day 2)21:12 (Day 2)1848
23RGDARAYAGADA22:45 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1902
24PVPPARVATIPURAM23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1948
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:43 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)2026
26CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:01 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)2095
27PSAPALASA03:25 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)2168
28SPTSOMPETA03:51 (Day 3)03:53 (Day 3)2200
29BAMBRAHMAPUR04:17 (Day 3)04:22 (Day 3)2242
30CAPCHATRAPUR04:37 (Day 3)04:39 (Day 3)2263
31BALUBALUGAN05:24 (Day 3)05:26 (Day 3)2318
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:25 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)2389
33PURIPURI08:05 (Day 3)Destination2432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.