ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 16:19:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB SBC SPECIAL (06505)
GANDHIDHAM BG to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
GIMB SBC SPECIAL (06505)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GIMB SBC SPECIAL (06505)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)53
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)170
4VGVIRAMGAM JN13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)235
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:45 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)300
6NDNADIAD JN15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)346
7BRCVADODARA JN16:53 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)400
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)480
9STSURAT19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)530
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)746
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)773
12KYNKALYAN JN01:02 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)788
13KJTKARJAT01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)834
14LNLLONAVALA02:42 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)862
15PUNEPUNE JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)926
16STRSATARA07:12 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1071
17KRDKARAD08:07 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1130
18KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1165
19SLISANGLI09:27 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1198
20MRJMIRAJ JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1205
21BGMBELAGAVI13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1343
22LDLONDA JN14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1394
23DWRDHARWAR15:54 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1464
24UBLHUBBALLI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1485
25HVRHAVERI18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)1560
26RNRRANIBENNUR19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1593
27HRRHARIHAR19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1616
28DVGDAVANGERE19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1629
29RRBBIRUR JN21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1743
30ASKARSIKERE JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1789
31TTRTIPTUR23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1814
32TKTUMKUR01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1885
33YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1949
34MWMMALLESWARAM02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1952
35SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:00 (Day 3)Destination1955
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.