ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:16:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB VSKP EXP (18502)
GANDHIDHAM BG to VISHAKAPATNAM
GIMB VSKP EXP (18502)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: GIMB VSKP EXP (18502)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)38
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)53
4MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)94
5DHGDHRANGDHRA01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)170
6VGVIRAMGAM JN02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)236
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:00 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)301
8ANNDANAND JN05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)365
9BRCVADODARA JN06:17 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)401
10AKVANKLESHWAR JN07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)480
11STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)530
12NDBNANDURBAR11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)690
13JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)841
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)865
15MKUMALKAPUR16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)915
16AKAKOLA JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1004
17BDBADNERA JN19:07 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1083
18WRWARDHA JN20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1179
19CDCHANDRAPUR22:07 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1297
20BPQBALHARSHAH23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1311
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR00:04 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1381
22RDMRAMGUNDAM01:04 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1453
23WLWARANGAL03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1553
24KMTKHAMMAM04:39 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1661
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:20 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)1761
26EEELURU08:20 (Day 3)08:22 (Day 3)1821
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:10 (Day 3)10:12 (Day 3)1911
28SLOSAMALKOT JN11:02 (Day 3)11:04 (Day 3)1961
29DVDDUVVADA13:45 (Day 3)13:47 (Day 3)2095
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:35 (Day 3)Destination2112
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.