ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:23:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB VSKP SPL (08502)
GANDHIDHAM BG to VISHAKAPATNAM
GIMB VSKP SPL (08502)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 29-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GIMB VSKP SPL (08502)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)37
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)53
4MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)92
5DHGDHRANGDHRA01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)170
6VGVIRAMGAM JN02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)235
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:00 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)300
8ANNDANAND JN05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)365
9BRCVADODARA JN06:17 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)400
10AKVANKLESHWAR JN07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)480
11STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)530
12NDBNANDURBAR11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)691
13JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)841
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)865
15MKUMALKAPUR16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)915
16AKAKOLA JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1005
17BDBADNERA JN19:07 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1084
18WRWARDHA JN20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1179
19CDCHANDRAPUR22:07 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1298
20BPQBALHARSHAH23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1311
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR00:04 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1381
22RDMRAMGUNDAM01:04 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1453
23WLWARANGAL03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1555
24KMTKHAMMAM04:39 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1662
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:20 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)1761
26EEELURU08:20 (Day 3)08:22 (Day 3)1821
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:10 (Day 3)10:12 (Day 3)1910
28SLOSAMALKOT JN11:02 (Day 3)11:04 (Day 3)1960
29DVDDUVVADA13:45 (Day 3)13:47 (Day 3)2094
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:35 (Day 3)Destination2111
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.