ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 19:50:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP ADI EXPRESS (09090)
GORAKHPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN
GKP ADI EXPRESS (09090)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
SE1
21
SE2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP ADI EXPRESS (09090)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2BSBVARANASI JN14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)231
3PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)388
4STASATNA21:15 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)557
5KTEKATNI22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)656
6JBPJABALPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)746
7ETITARSI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)991
8KNWKHANDWA06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1175
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1298
10STSURAT14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1633
11BRCVADODARA JN16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1762
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:35 (Day 2)Destination1862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.