ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Jul-2020 07:05:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP ADI EXPRESS (09090)
GORAKHPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN
GKP ADI EXPRESS (09090)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP ADI EXPRESS (09090)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2BSBVARANASI JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)231
3PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)388
4KTEKATNI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)656
5JBPJABALPUR22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)746
6ETITARSI JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)991
7KNWKHANDWA04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1175
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1298
9STSURAT11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1633
10BRCVADODARA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1762
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:35 (Day 2)Destination1862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.