ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 06:07:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP ADI SPL (09490)
GORAKHPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN
GKP ADI SPL (09490)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 03-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP ADI SPL (09490)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)50
3MAUMAU JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)139
4BSBVARANASI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)231
5PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)365
6STASATNA08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)534
7MYRMAIHAR08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)569
8KMZKATNI MURWARA09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)634
9DMODAMOH11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)743
10SGOSAUGOR12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)821
11BINABINA JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)895
12BHSVIDISHA15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)980
13SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1044
14UJNUJJAIN JN19:55 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1217
15NADNAGDA JN20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1272
16RTMRATLAM JN22:15 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1313
17DHDDAHOD23:52 (Day 2)23:54 (Day 2)1427
18CYICHHAYAPURI01:43 (Day 3)01:48 (Day 3)1567
19ANNDANAND JN02:34 (Day 3)02:36 (Day 3)1599
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:10 (Day 3)Destination1663
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.