ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 01:39:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP FEST SPL (05024)
YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN
GKP FEST SPL (05024)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 03-12-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP FEST SPL (05024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)187
3ATPANANTAPUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)220
4KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)386
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)516
6KCGKACHEGUDA10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)622
7KZJKAZIPET JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)760
8SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)924
9BPQBALHARSHAH17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)994
10CDCHANDRAPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1008
11NGPNAGPUR20:55 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1205
12BZUBETUL23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1395
13ETITARSI JN01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1502
14BPLBHOPAL JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1601
15BINABINA JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1739
16LARLALITPUR06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1802
17JHSJHANSI JN07:55 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1891
18ORAIORAI09:18 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2005
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:37 (Day 3)11:42 (Day 3)2111
20LKOLUCKNOW NR13:05 (Day 3)13:15 (Day 3)2185
21FDFAIZABAD JN15:40 (Day 3)15:45 (Day 3)2320
22AYAYODHYA16:26 (Day 3)16:28 (Day 3)2328
23MURMANKAPUR JN17:07 (Day 3)17:12 (Day 3)2366
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:35 (Day 3)Destination2492
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.