ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 23:14:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP FESTIVAL SPL (01079)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
GKP FESTIVAL SPL (01079)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 12-11-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP FESTIVAL SPL (01079)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN16:22 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)38
3NKNASIK ROAD19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)172
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)429
5KNWKHANDWA01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)552
6ETITARSI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)736
7HBJHABIBGANJ05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)828
8BHSVIDISHA05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)887
9JHSJHANSI JN09:15 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1125
10ORAIORAI11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1239
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1345
12LKOLUCKNOW NR15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1418
13BBKBARABANKI JN16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1447
14JLDJARWAL ROAD18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1490
15CLJCOLONELGANJ18:22 (Day 2)18:24 (Day 2)1507
16GDGONDA JN18:45 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1535
17BLPBALRAMPUR20:05 (Day 2)20:07 (Day 2)1575
18JKNIJHARKHANDI F20:14 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)1578
19TLRTULSIPUR20:40 (Day 2)20:42 (Day 2)1605
20BNYBARHNI21:24 (Day 2)21:29 (Day 2)1643
21SDDNSIDDHARTH NAGAR22:13 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1683
22ANDNANAND NAGAR22:36 (Day 2)22:41 (Day 2)1715
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:20 (Day 3)Destination1756
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.