ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 20:19:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP FESTIVAL SPL (01115)
PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR JN
GKP FESTIVAL SPL (01115)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 25-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP FESTIVAL SPL (01115)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2DDCCDAUND CHORD LINE17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)77
3KPGKOPARGAON20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)271
4MMRMANMAD JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)313
5JLJALGAON JN23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)473
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)497
7KNWKHANDWA02:22 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)620
8ETITARSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)804
9JBPJABALPUR08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1049
10KTEKATNI10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1139
11STASATNA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1238
12MKPMANIKPUR JN14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1315
13PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN16:10 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1415
14BSBVARANASI JN19:45 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1540
15MAUMAU JN21:46 (Day 2)21:51 (Day 2)1632
16DEOSDEORIA SADAR23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1721
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:55 (Day 3)Destination1771
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.