ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:18:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05030)
PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR JN
GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05030)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 27-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05030)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2ANGAHMADNAGAR13:57 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)160
3KPGKOPARGAON15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)271
4MMRMANMAD JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)313
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)497
6KNWKHANDWA23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)620
7ETITARSI JN02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)804
8HBJHABIBGANJ03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)896
9BPLBHOPAL JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)902
10BINABINA JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1040
11JHSJHANSI JN08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1193
12ORAIORAI10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1307
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1413
14ONUNNAO JN13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1430
15LKOLUCKNOW NR14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1486
16GDGONDA JN17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1603
17MURMANKAPUR JN17:29 (Day 2)17:31 (Day 2)1631
18BSTBASTI18:20 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)1692
19KLDKHALILABAD18:45 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1722
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:00 (Day 2)Destination1757
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.