ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 23:43:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP INT CITY SPL (05070)
AISHBAGH to GORAKHPUR JN
GKP INT CITY SPL (05070)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D8
3
D9
4
D10
5
D11
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
D5
11
D6
12
D7
13
C2
14
C1
15
B1
16
B2
17
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP INT CITY SPL (05070)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASHAISHBAGHSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2BNZBADSHAHNAGAR16:51 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)10
3BBKBARABANKI JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)34
4GDGONDA JN18:50 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)123
5BLPBALRAMPUR19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)163
6TLRTULSIPUR20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)193
7PPWPACHPERWA20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)215
8BNYBARHNI21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)231
9SOTSHOHRATGARH21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)252
10SDDNSIDDHARTH NAGAR21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)271
11ANDNANAND NAGAR22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)302
12GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:45 (Day 1)Destination344
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.